Congratulations to ASTTBC Foundation Award Recipients 2020

 


Harjot Singh Cammo
Geomatics Engineering Technology
ASTTBC Dave Wilson Memorial Award
Christopher Barnard
Electrical and Computer Engineering – Automation
ASTTBC/TD Insurance Meloche Monnex Award
Kathleen Sheehy
Biomedical Engineering
ASTTBC John Leech Technology Leadership Award
Simon Yu
Civil Engineering Technology
ASTTBC Award
Delling Ingvaldson
Biomedical Engineering
ASTTBC Biomedical Engineering Technology Award

Wilson Lin
Civil Engineering Technology
ASTTBC Donald Bealle Memorial Bursary

Nicolas Bizzutto
Architectural and Building Technology
ASTTBC Building Designers Award
Jacob Doyle
Electrical and Computer Engineering – Automation
ASTTBC Reg Ridsdale Memorial Award
Dylan Nash
Civil Engineering Technology
ASTTBC/TD Insurance Meloche Monnex Award
Nicolas Johnson
Civil Engineering Technology
ASTTBC/BC Hydro Technology Award
Jayden Marsh
Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology
ASTTBC/TD Insurance Meloche Monnex Award


Evan Crowe
Architectural and Engineering Design
ASTTBC Foundation Award
Hannah Clark
Architectural and Engineering Design
ASTTBC/TD Insurance Meloche Monnex Bursary

Braydon Currie
Architectural and Engineering Technology
ASTTBC High School Bursary

 


Kevin Rossi
Recreation, Fish and Wildlife
ASTTBC/TD Insurance Meloche Monnex Bursary


Samantha Moore
Environmental Protection Technology
Wade Wicks Memorial Bursary

Sebastian Schigas
Environmental Protection Technology
ASTTBC Foundation Award


Myles Derksen 
Mechanical Engineering Technician
ASTTBC/TD Insurance Meloche Monnex Award
Tyler Wilkie
Water Engineering Technician
ASTTBC Emcon Bursary
Sarah Kelly
Civil Engineering Technology
ASTTBC John Leech Technology Leadership Award

Christopher Laberge
Civil Engineering Technology
ASTTBC/TD Insurance Meloche Monnex Award
Jemma Beckett
Water Engineering Technician
ASTTBC Bursary

 


Nicholas Seki 
Electronics and Computer Engineering
ASTTBC Award of Excellence
Kyle Lovett
Civil Engineering Technology
ASTTBC Emcon Services Award
Avalon Shavers
Environmental Technology
ASTTBC/TD Insurance Meloche Monnex Bursary

Rachel Brunino
Civil Engineering Technology
ASTTBC John Leech Technology Leadership Award
Randy Skretka
Mechanical Engineering Technology
ASTTBC/BC Hydro Technology Award


Donate Now