Congratulations to ASTTBC Foundation Award Recipients 2018

In the photo (l to r) are ASTTBC President Trent Reid, ASTTBC Foundation Award Recipient Ian Torrance, ASTTBC CEO Theresa McCurry and ASTTBC Foundation Director Bill MacPherson.


Christopher Zemanek
Geomatics Engineering Technology
ASTTBC Dave Wilson Memorial Award
Yoobin Park
Electrical and Computer Engineering
ASTTBC/TD Insurance Meloche Monnex Award
Cyrus Pereira
Mineral Exploration and Mining Technology
ASTTBC John Leech Technology Leadership Award
Nicholas Parsons
Civil Engineering
ASTTBC Award
Spirit Grenkie
Biomedical Engineering
ASTTBC Biomedical Engineering Technology Award

Alexandra Tresa
Architectural and Building Technology
ASTTBC Building Designers Award
Gurjinder Sidhu
Electrical and Computer Engineering
ASTTBC Reg Ridsdale Memorial Award
Mykhaylo Kostritsyn
Civil Engineering
ASTTBC/TD Insurance Meloche Monnex Award
Naomi George Oommen
Chemical and Environmental Technology
ASTTBC/BC Hydro Technology Award
Ian Robertson
Mechanical Engineering
ASTTBC/TD Insurance Meloche Monnex Award


Martney Solowan
Architectural and Engineering Design
ASTTBC Foundation Award

John Chorlton
Architectural and Engineering Design
ASTTBC/TD Insurance Meloche Monnex Bursary


Katherine Erickson
Integrated Environmental Planning
ASTTBC Award

Brigitte Garnier
Recreation, Fish and Wildlife
ASTTBC/TD Insurance Meloche Monnex Bursary


Joana Carroll
Environmental Protection Technology
Wade Wicks Memorial Bursary

Gifford Wright
Environmental Protection Technology
ASTTBC Foundation Award


Heather Senger
Water Engineering
ASTTBC/BC Hydro Technology Award
Jeremiah Van Egmond
Civil  Engineering
ASTTBC Emcon Bursary
Nathan Forth
Mechanical Engineering
ASTTBC John Leech Technology Leadership Award

Francois Laurent
Civil Engineering
ASTTBC/TD Insurance Meloche Monnex Technology Award
Jennifer Forscutt
Water Engineering
ASTTBC Bursary
Joshua Bridge
Civil Engineering
ASTTBC High School Bursary


Shaun McGuigan
Electronics & Computer Engineering
ASTTBC Award of Excellence
Kurtis Clark
Civil Engineering
ASTTBC Award of Excellence
Isaiah Jurkuch
Environmental Technology
ASTTBC/TD Insurance Meloche Monnex Bursary

Jordana Herron
Environmental Technology
ASTTBC John Leech Technology Leadership Award
Alden Jones
Mechanical Engineering
ASTTBC/BC Hydro Technology Award


Donate Now